題名(中):孫中山思想在兩岸實踐之回顧與前瞻

關鍵詞(中):中山思想民族主義民權主義民生主義兩岸關係

關鍵詞(英):Sun Yat-sen thoughtthe Principle of Nationalismthe Principle of Democracythe Principle of People's LivelihoodCross-strait Relations

摘要(中):  基於個人親身經歷和對中山思想及兩岸關係的研究,肯認國父孫中山先生對於中華民族的復興、民權政治的實踐和民生建設的擘畫,百年來對兩岸的發展,均有深刻的啟迪與重大的貢獻。

從社會科學的演進看來,中山思想雖然是十九世紀末至二十世紀初的中國之國家發展理論,但其思想的底蘊與智慧,跨越時空,影響深遠。1987年11月2日,政府宣布開放臺灣地區民眾赴大陸探親,這一項歷史性的決定,使得海峽兩岸在對峙近四十年後,出現了良性互動的契機,而「兩岸關係」也從此逐漸成為學術界關注與探討的重點。迄今臺灣已經歷了三次政黨輪替,成為一個民主、多元的社會;而中國大陸自改革開放後,歷經了第三代江朱、第四代胡溫,來到以習近平為總書記的第五代領導集體體制。在以往兩岸各自發展的過程中,中山思想扮演了什麼角色?發揮了什麼作用或者產生了什麼影響?這是本文所關切的主要問題。

本中分從民族、民權、民生三個思想在兩岸實踐的回顧與前瞻,提出個人淺見,最後並作一結論。在知識經濟來臨和大國崛起後的21世紀,中山思想能否持續指引兩岸和平發展的道路,正考驗著後人的信心和智慧。

摘要(外文):  Based on personal experience and to the Sunology and the cross-strait relations research, is willing to recognize father Dr. Sun Yat-sen regarding Chinese nation's revival, the civil rights and modern political reform and the plan of livelihood construction, for hundred years to the banks of the Taiwan strait development, greatly have the profound inspiration and the significant contribution.

Looked like from the social sciences evolution, although Sun Yat-sen thought is 19 century's end to the beginning of 20th century of national development theory , but the teachings bequeathed by him in founding the Republic China inside story and the wisdom, the spanning space and time, affects profoundly. On November 2, 1987, the government announced opens the Taiwan area populace to go to mainland visiting relatives, this historical decision, causes the two sides across the Taiwan Strait after to confront the near 40 years, appeared the benign interaction turning point, but“ the cross-strait relations” also henceforth gradually becomes the academic circles attention and the discussion key point. Until now Taiwan has already undergone three political party changes of organizing the central government, becomes a democracy, the multi-dimensional society; But mainland China since the reform and open policy, has had been through repeatedly third generation of Jiang-Zhu, fourth generation of Hu-Wen, to arrive Xi Jin-ping as general secretary's fifth dynastic leadership collective system. In the former both banks respective development process, what role has Sun Yat-sen thought acted? What displayed to affect or produces what to affect? This is the main question which this article is concerned.

This minute from the nationality, the civil rights, the livelihood of the people three thought with first gazes in both banks practice review, proposed individual humble opinion, finally and draws a conclusion. Approaches in the knowledge economy with the great nation rises the after for 21st century, whether the Sun Yat-sen thought directs both Taiwan and Mainland China peace development continually the path, is testing posterity's confidence and the wisdom.