題名(中):個體•群體•社會:孫中山與辛亥革命時期中國政治文化再探

關鍵詞(中):政治文化辛亥革命孫中山

關鍵詞(英):Political CultureSinhei RevolutionDr. Sun Yat-sen

摘要(中):  受孫中山革命思想與實踐的影響,辛亥革命時期中國政治文化出現了新變化。革命思潮的興起和自我意識的初步覺醒,表明社會團體及各階層人士政治參與意識的增強。空前嚴重的國家危亡感,催發了人們擺脫專制統治,走出家族生活狹小天地,認同於新國家的觀念,追求共和民主制度以及平等、法律的勇氣和膽量。辛亥革命時期的中國政治文化充滿矛盾,錯綜複雜,受到了傳統、獨裁政治的遏制、幹擾和破壞。而「和平統一,利國福民」,堪稱孫中山和社會團體孜孜以求的革命志業,也是各階層人士的普遍願望,乃辛亥革命的重要遺產之一。

對於發生在一百年前的辛亥革命,人們發表了各種各樣的見解。如何看待這場由孫中山宣傳、組織、領導,由眾多團體和個人共同參與,以推翻帝制,建立民國,捍衛共和為主要目標並取得一定階段性成果的革命及其給中國社會、文化帶來的影響,給中國思想、觀念帶來的改變?本文擬以政治文化為考察重點,在既往研究的基礎上,繼續探尋,以揭示孫中山與辛亥革命時期中國政治文化的基本內容和主要特徵,從而深化孫中山、辛亥革命及其相關研究。

摘要(外文):  A new political culture emerged in China during the Revolution of 1911. The rise of revolutionary thought and the initial awakening of self-awareness demonstrated that the enhancement of political participation awareness among numerous social groups, organizations and people from all classes. An unprecedented sense of serious national peril precipitated the notions that people got rid of autocratic ruling, walked out of the small world of their family life and identified with the concept of the new state, and the meantime the courage and guts of pursuing the republican democracy, equality and law were also stimulated. During the 1911 Revolution, Chinese political culture was complicated and full of contradictions, curbed, interfered and destroyed by the traditional autocracy. The notion "peaceful reunification benefits the country and blesses the people" was the revolutionary pursuit for Sun Yat-sen and numerous social groups and organizations, and the general aspiration of all classes, one of the most important legacies of the 1911 Revolution.