題名(中):三民主義平等主張與佛教平等思想之比較研究

關鍵詞(中):三民主義佛教平等不平等

關鍵詞(英):the Three People's PrinciplesBuddhismequalityinequality

摘要(中):  平等是孫中山先生三民主義的核心理念。從佛教的角度觀察,三民主義是一種世間法,而常人難免誤以為佛法是脫離現實的出世間法,因此二者無甚關聯。其實佛法是入世與出世的不二法門,三民主義的平等主張與佛教平等思想亦不乏相通之處。進言之,三民主義與佛教在探討平等的內容、不平等的根源以及如何消除不平等等層面皆有異曲同工之處。本文的資料主要來自《孫中山全書》、《孫中山選集》及《大正藏》,基於本論,作者又對現實性思想要素加以關注,以此明確健全的監察制度是實現平等的必要前提。著眼未來,通過四條途徑培養民衆和政府自利利他的平等心頗具實驗價值,因爲其中蘊含有三民主義、佛教以及香港廉署平等思想的精華。

摘要(外文):  Equality is the core idea of the Three People's Principles by Sun Yat-sen. In Buddhist view, the Three People's Principles is a worldly dharma. Nevertheless, ordinary people tend to see erroneously Buddhist doctrines as transmundane dharmas which lose contact with the actual society even there is not any relationship between the both thoughts. In effect, Buddhism is the nonduality of mundane and supramundane. The Three People's Principles' equal advocacy can be communicated with Buddhist equal thought. Furthermore, for the Three People's Principles and Buddhism, there are some common meanings with different representations in discussing the contents of equality, the origins of inequalities and how to eliminate inequalities. The resources of the thesis come from The Complete Works of Sun Yat-sen, Selections from Sun Yat-sen and Taisho Tripitaka. Based on the main body of the study, the writer pays close attention to the elements of real thought. On this account, we should be clear about that integrated supervisory system is the prerequisite of achieving equality. In the future, it will have experimental value to make people and governments cherish equal wisdom with self-benefit for the benefit of others by four ways which involve the essence of the equal thoughts of the Three People's Principles, Buddhism and Hong Kong ICAC.